Main tournament | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cho Hunhyun | Cho Hunhyun B+R 2000-04-08 |
Cho Hunhyun B+R 2000-04-10 |
Cho Hunhyun B+R 2000-06-02 |
Cho Hunhyun W+R 2000-07-01 |
Cho Hunhyun B+R 2000-08-12 |
Zhou Junxun | |||||
Cho Chikun | |||||
Zhou Heyang | Zhou Heyang B+R 2000-04-08 |
Zhou Heyang B+1.5 2000-04-10 |
|||
Fernando Aguilar | |||||
Lee Changho | |||||
Cho U | Cho U W+R 2000-04-08 |
Cho U B+2.5 2000-04-10 |
Mok Jinseok B+3.5 2000-06-02 |
||
Rob van Zeijst | |||||
Ma Xiaochun | |||||
Mok Jinseok | Mok Jinseok W+R 2000-04-08 |
Mok Jinseok B+R 2000-04-10 |
|||
Ding Wei | |||||
Cho Sonjin | |||||
Yu Bin | Yu Bin W+R 2000-04-08 |
Yoo Changhyuk W+R 2000-04-10 |
Chang Hao B+0.5 2000-06-02 |
Chang Hao W+R 2000-07-01 |
|
Moriyama Naoki | |||||
Yoo Changhyuk | |||||
Choi Myunghun | Choi Myunghun W+9.5 2000-04-08 |
Chang Hao W+7.5 2000-04-10 |
|||
Michael Redmond | |||||
Chang Hao | |||||
Rui Naiwei | Rui Naiwei B+4.5 2000-04-08 |
Kobayashi Satoru W+1.5 2000-04-10 |
Kobayashi Satoru B+R 2000-06-02 |
||
Hikosaka Naoto | |||||
Kobayashi Satoru | |||||
Liu Xiaoguang | Liu Xiaoguang W+5.5 2000-04-08 |
Liu Xiaoguang B+9.5 2000-04-10 |
|||
Jimmy Cha | |||||
Takemiya Masaki |
date | black | white | result | #mv | sgf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2000-08-12 | Kobayashi Satoru | Mok Jinseok | W+0.5 | 260 | sgf |
We give only a few games.
date | black | white | result | #mv | sgf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999-10-25 | Nakamura Shinya | Hasegawa Hiro | W+R | 204 | sgf |
2000-01-17 | Ryu Shikun | Kobayashi Koichi | W+R | 200 | sgf |
2000-01-31 | Takao Shinji | Moriyama Naoki | W+R | 156 | sgf |
2000-02-07 | O Rissei | Michael Redmond | W+R | 170 | sgf |
2000-02-10 | Kobayashi Koichi | Takemiya Masaki | W+0.5 | 241 | sgf |
European Preliminary | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rob van Zeijst | Rob van Zeijst W+R 1999-12-11 |
Rob van Zeijst B+R 1999-12-11 |
Rob van Zeijst B+R 1999-12-12 |
Rob van Zeijst W+R 1999-12-12 |
Radek Nechanicky | ||||
Franz-Josef Dickhut | Franz-Josef Dickhut W+R 1999-12-11 |
|||
Dmytro Bohatskyi | ||||
Catalin Taranu | Catalin Taranu W+R 1999-12-11 |
Catalin Taranu W+7.5 1999-12-11 |
||
Dmytro Yatsenko | ||||
Vladimir Danek | Vladimir Danek B+T 1999-12-11 |
|||
Christoph Gerlach | ||||
Viktor Bogdanov | Viktor Bogdanov B+3.5 1999-12-11 |
Viktor Bogdanov W+T 1999-12-11 |
Viktor Bogdanov B+0.5 1999-12-12 |
|
Alexandre Dinerchtein | ||||
Hans Pietsch | Hans Pietsch B+R 1999-12-11 |
|||
Felix von Arnim | ||||
Guo Juan | Guo Juan W+22.5 1999-12-11 |
Guo Juan B+2.5 1999-12-11 |
||
Emil Nijhuis | ||||
Ion Florescu | Ion Florescu W+R 1999-12-11 |
|||
Dmitriy Surin |