Players are not older than 20. Six from Japan, three from Korea, three from China, one from Taipei, one from Europe, one from America, one from Oceania.
date | rd | black | white | result | #mv | sgf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014-02-06 | 1 | Yang Bowei | Xu Haohong | B+R | 153 | sgf |
2014-02-06 | 1 | Chen Qirui | Li Wei | B+R | 181 | sgf |
2014-02-06 | 1 | Lin Junyan | Huang Taolung | B+R | 219 | sgf |
2014-02-06 | 1 | Wang Yuanjun | Lin Shinwei | B+0.5 | 246 | sgf |
2014-02-06 | 2 | Wang Yuanjun | Yang Bowei | B+R | 147 | sgf |
2014-02-06 | 2 | Chen Qirui | Lin Junyan | W+R | 152 | sgf |
2014-02-07 | 3 | Wang Yuanjun | Lin Junyan | W+R | 200 | sgf |
Lin Junyan 6p is the Taiwanese representative.
The sixteen participants are divided into four groups of four. Each group contributes two players to the main tournament.
date | round | black | white | result | #mv | sgf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014-05-09 | Group A, round 1 | Xia Chenkun (3p) | Tsuruta Kazushi (2p) | B+2.5 | 238 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group A, round 1 | Ida Atsushi (8p) | Na Hyun (4p) | W+1.5 | 254 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group A, round 2 | Xia Chenkun (3p) | Na Hyun (4p) | B+R | 199 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group A, round 2, losers | Ida Atsushi (8p) | Tsuruta Kazushi (2p) | B+R | 173 | sgf |
2014-05-10 | Group A, 2nd place decision | Ida Atsushi (8p) | Na Hyun (4p) | W+R | 164 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group B, round 1 | Gansheng Shi (1p) | Lin Junyan (6p) | W+R | 186 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group B, round 1 | Joanne Missingham (6p) | Ichiriki Ryo (7p) | W+R | 218 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group B, round 2 | Ichiriki Ryo (7p) | Lin Junyan (6p) | B+R | 187 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group B, round 2, losers | Joanne Missingham (6p) | Gansheng Shi (1p) | W+3.5 | 252 | sgf |
2014-05-10 | Group B, 2nd place decision | Gansheng Shi (1p) | Lin Junyan (6p) | W+R | 166 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group C, round 1 | Shin Jinseo (2p) | Koyama Kuya (1p) | B+R | 155 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group C, round 1 | Li Qincheng (1p) | Sun Zhe (3p) | B+0.5 | 292 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group C, round 2 | Li Qincheng (1p) | Shin Jinseo (2p) | B+R | 181 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group C, round 2, losers | Koyama Kuya (1p) | Sun Zhe (3p) | W+R | 160 | sgf |
2014-05-10 | Group C, 2nd place decision | Sun Zhe (3p) | Shin Jinseo (2p) | W+R | 236 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group D, round 1 | Lian Xiao (7p) | Lukas Podpera (6d) | B+R | 167 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group D, round 1 | Kyo Kagen (2p) | Choi Jeong (4p) | B+R | 205 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group D, round 2 | Kyo Kagen (2p) | Lian Xiao (7p) | W+3.5 | 252 | sgf |
2014-05-09 | Group D, round 2, losers | Lukas Podpera (6d) | Choi Jeong (4p) | W+R | 142 | sgf |
2014-05-10 | Group D, 2nd place decision | Kyo Kagen (2p) | Choi Jeong (4p) | B+R | 215 | sgf |
Na Hyun (4p) | Ichiriki Ryo W+R 2014-05-10 |
Ichiriki Ryo B+R 2014-05-11 |
Ichiriki Ryo B+R 2014-05-11 |
Ichiriki Ryo (7p) | |||
Lian Xiao (7p) | Lian Xiao B+R 2014-05-10 |
||
Shin Jinseo (2p) | |||
Xia Chenkun (3p) | Xia Chenkun B+8.5 2014-05-10 |
Kyo Kagen B+R 2014-05-11 |
|
Lin Junyan (6p) | |||
Li Qincheng (1p) | Kyo Kagen W+R 2014-05-10 |
||
Kyo Kagen (2p) |
The Globis title was won by Ichiriki Ryo.
date | black | white | result | #mv | sgf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014-05-11 | Lian Xiao | Xia Chenkun | B+3.5 | 267 | sgf |