Players are not older than 20. Six from Japan, three from Korea, three from China, one from Taipei, one from Europe, one from America, one from Oceania.
date | rd | black | white | result | #mv | sgf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-01-05 | 1 | Li Wei | Chen Qirui | W+R | 158 | sgf |
2017-01-05 | 1 | Lin Junyan | Huang Shiyuan | B+R | 199 | sgf |
2017-01-05 | 1 | Jian Jingting | Cai Chengwei | B+2.5 | 327 | sgf |
2017-01-05 | 2 | Chen Qirui | Jian Jingting | W+R | 244 | sgf |
2017-01-05 | 2 | Lai Junfu | Lin Junyan | W+5.5 | 293 | sgf |
2017-01-16 | 3 | Jian Jingting | Lin Junyan | B+2.5 | 249 | sgf |
Jian Jingting is the Taiwanese representative.
The sixteen participants are divided into four groups of four. Each group contributes two players to the main tournament.
date | round | black | white | result | #mv | sgf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-21 | Group A, round 1 | Ichiriki Ryo (7p) | Xie Erhao (4p) | W+R | 152 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group A, round 1 | Chang Ruei Jie (2p) | Willis Huang (7d) | B+R | 215 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group A, round 2 | Xie Erhao (4p) | Chang Ruei Jie (2p) | B+R | 115 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group A, round 2, losers | Willis Huang (7d) | Ichiriki Ryo (7p) | W+R | 118 | sgf |
2017-04-22 | Group A, round 3, losers | Chang Ruei Jie (2p) | Ichiriki Ryo (7p) | W+R | 168 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group B, round 1 | Mutsuura Yuta (3p) | Shin Jinseo (7p) | W+R | 150 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group B, round 1 | Huang Yunsong (6p) | Jie Hui Kwa (7d) | B+R | 127 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group B, round 2 | Shin Jinseo (7p) | Huang Yunsong (6p) | W+R | 180 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group B, round 2, losers | Jie Hui Kwa (7d) | Mutsuura Yuta (3p) | W+R | 184 | sgf |
2017-04-22 | Group B, round 3, losers | Mutsuura Yuta (3p) | Shin Jinseo (7p) | W+R | 216 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group C, round 1 | Gu Zihao (5p) | Yo Chito (4p) | B+R | 133 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group C, round 1 | Viacheslav Kaymin (7d) | Shin Minjun (5p) | W+R | 68 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group C, round 2 | Gu Zihao (5p) | Shin Minjun (5p) | B+R | 137 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group C, round 2, losers | Yo Chito (4p) | Viacheslav Kaymin (7d) | B+R | 79 | sgf |
2017-04-22 | Group C, round 3, losers | Yo Chito (4p) | Shin Minjun (5p) | B+R | 219 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group D, round 1 | Kyo Kagen (4p) | Byun Sangil (4p) | W+R | 298 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group D, round 1 | Jian Jingting (2p) | Shibano Toramaru (3p) | W+R | 254 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group D, round 2 | Byun Sangil (5p) | Shibano Toramaru (3p) | B+R | 155 | sgf |
2017-04-21 | Group D, round 2, losers | Jian Jingting (2p) | Kyo Kagen (4p) | B+R | 175 | sgf |
2017-04-22 | Group D, round 3, losers | Shibano Toramaru (3p) | Jian Jingting (2p) | B+R | 199 | sgf |
Byun Sangil (5p) | Byun Sangil B+R 2017-04-22 |
Byun Sangil B+R 2017-04-23 |
Shin Jinseo W+R 2017-04-23 |
Yo Chito (4p) | |||
Ichiriki Ryo (7p) | Ichiriki Ryo B+R 2017-04-22 |
||
Huang Yunsong (6p) | |||
Xie Erhao (4p) | Shin Jinseo W+R 2017-04-22 |
Shin Jinseo B+R 2017-04-23 |
|
Shin Jinseo (7p) | |||
Shibano Toramaru (3p) | Shibano Toramaru B+3.5 2017-04-22 |
||
Gu Zihao (5p) |
The Globis title was won by Shin Jinseo.
date | black | white | result | #mv | sgf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-23 | Shibano Toramaru | Ichiriki Ryo | W+R | 140 | sgf |