Below the games from the Preliminary A part of the 39th Meijin tournament. The first group of games is from Nihon Ki-in, Tokyo branch. The second group of games is from Nihon Ki-in, Kansai branch. The third group of games is from Kansai Ki-in.
Nihon Ki-in, Tokyo branch | |||
---|---|---|---|
Obuchi Kotaro | Yoda Norimoto W+5.5 2013-06-20 |
Takemiya Masaki W+4.5 2013-07-04 |
|
Yoda Norimoto | |||
Tsuruyama Atsushi | Takemiya Masaki B+2.5 2013-06-20 |
||
Takemiya Masaki | |||
Ichiriki Ryo | Ichiriki Ryo 2013-06-13 |
Ichiriki Ryo 2013-06-20 |
|
Oba Junya | |||
Yo Kaei | Mukai Chiaki 2013-06-13 |
||
Mukai Chiaki | |||
Hoshino Masaki | Ryu Shikun B+R 2013-06-20 |
Ryu Shikun W+R 2013-07-11 |
|
Ryu Shikun | |||
Suzuki Yoshimichi | Suzuki Yoshimichi 2013-06-20 |
||
Lee Ishu | |||
O Rissei | Han Zenki B+0.5 2013-06-13 |
Han Zenki 2013-07-11 |
|
Han Zenki | |||
Akiyama Jiro | Akiyama Jiro 2013-06-20 |
||
Oya Koichi | |||
Awaji Shuzo | Awaji Shuzo 2013-06-27 |
Mochizuki Kenichi B+5.5 2013-07-11 |
|
Kanazawa Makoto | |||
Ishida Yoshio | Mochizuki Kenichi W+0.5 2013-06-20 |
||
Mochizuki Kenichi | |||
Mannami Nao | Aragaki Takeshi 2013-06-20 |
Mimura Tomoyasu 2013-07-11 |
|
Aragaki Takeshi | |||
Matsumoto Takehisa | Mimura Tomoyasu 2013-06-20 |
||
Mimura Tomoyasu | |||
Sonoda Yasutaka | O Meien B+R 2013-06-20 |
Hirata Tomoya B+3.5 2013-07-11 |
|
O Meien | |||
Hirata Tomoya | Hirata Tomoya 2013-06-13 |
||
Michael Redmond | |||
Ko Reibun | Shuto Shun 2013-06-13 |
Cho Sonjin B+ 2013-07-04 |
|
Shuto Shun | |||
Cho Sonjin | Cho Sonjin W+R 2013-06-13 |
||
Cho Riyu | |||
Ogaki Yusaku | Kobayashi Satoru 2013-06-27 |
Kobayashi Satoru 2013-07-04 |
|
Kobayashi Satoru | |||
Kobayashi Koichi | Nakaonoda Tomomi W+3.5 2013-06-20 |
||
Nakaonoda Tomomi | |||
Anzai Nobuaki | So Yokoku 2013-06-13 |
Cho Chikun W+7.5 2013-07-11 |
|
So Yokoku | |||
Tajiri Yuto | Cho Chikun B+1.5 2013-06-13 |
||
Cho Chikun | |||
Terayama Rei | Uchida Shuhei 2013-06-13 |
Suzuki Shinji 2013-07-11 |
|
Uchida Shuhei | |||
Iguchi Toyohide | Suzuki Shinji 2013-06-13 |
||
Suzuki Shinji | |||
Miyazawa Goro | Motoki Katsuya 2013-06-13 |
Motoki Katsuya 2013-06-20 |
Ohashi Hirofumi W+2.5 2013-07-11 |
Motoki Katsuya | |||
Komatsu Hideki | |||
Otake Hideo | Ohashi Hirofumi W+1.5 2013-06-13 |
||
Ohashi Hirofumi | |||
Adachi Toshimasa | Adachi Toshimasa 2013-06-13 |
Ko Iso 2013-06-20 |
Ko Iso 2013-07-18 |
Aoki Kikuyo | |||
Ko Iso | |||
Rin Kanketsu | Kim Sujun 2013-06-20 |
||
Kim Sujun | |||
Nihon Ki-in, Kansai branch | |||
Imamura Yoshiaki | Yamada Kimio W+R 2013-06-20 |
Yamada Kimio B+6.5 2013-07-09 |
|
Yamada Kimio | |||
Goto Shungo | Goto Shungo 2013-06-27 |
||
Shida Tatsuya | |||
Ishii Kunio | Hikosaka Naoto W+R 2013-06-27 |
Hikosaka Naoto W+R 2013-07-11 |
|
Hikosaka Naoto | |||
Yanaka Katsunori | Yanaka Katsunori 2013-06-27 |
||
Matsuoka Hideki | |||
Nakano Hironari | Nakano Hironari 2013-06-27 |
Nakano Hironari 2013-07-11 |
|
Takei Takashi | |||
Ishida Atsushi | Yamashiro Hiroshi 2013-06-20 |
||
Yamashiro Hiroshi | |||
Kitano Ryo | Ogata Masaki 2013-06-27 |
Ogata Masaki 2013-07-04 |
|
Ogata Masaki | |||
Komatsu Daiki | Hane Yasumasa 2013-06-20 |
||
Hane Yasumasa | |||
Miyagawa Fumihiko | Nakane Naoyuki 2013-06-20 |
Nakane Naoyuki 2013-07-11 |
|
Nakane Naoyuki | |||
Ida Atsushi | Shimojima Yohei 2013-06-24 |
||
Shimojima Yohei |
Kansai Ki-in | ||
---|---|---|
Seto Taiki | Seto Taiki W+R 2013-08-07 |
|
Yamada Noriyoshi | ||
Imamura Toshiya | Imamura Toshiya B+R 2013-07-24 |
|
Yokota Shigeaki | ||
Kubo Katsuaki | Kubo Katsuaki B+R 2013-07-17 |
|
Saito Tadashi | ||
Hon Seisen | Hon Seisen B+8.5 2013-07-03 |
|
Yun Chunho | ||
Kurahashi Masayuki | Kurahashi Masayuki B+R 2013-06-05 |
|
Furuya Yutaka |
In the Last Preliminary tournament there were 27 players, namely the three people demoted from the previous League (Yuki Satoshi, Sakai Hideyuki, Mizokami Tomochika), and the above 18 winners (13 from Nihon Ki-in, Tokyo branch and 5 from Nihon Ki-in, Kansai branch), together with 6 players (Yu Zhengqi, Ha Youngil, Imamura Toshiya, Seto Taiki, Kubo Katsuaki, Hon Seisen) from Kansai Ki-in.